Happy Birthday to You  ! Happy Birthday to You  ! January Birthdays
Taco Bell East
Terina Willis Taco Bell # 23902 Abbeville, LA
Lucas Sontay KFC/Taco Bell # 25722 Baytown, TX
Juan Guerrero Taco Bell # 27803 Humble, TX
Restaurant of the Year
Shirley Miller - RGM Taco Bell # 3700 Eunice, LA Joey MacNamara - AC
MaDel Consuelo (Shelly) Perez - RGM KFC #12/Taco Bell # 20544 Seabrook, TX Carolina Wilkerson - AC
Yolanda Ochoa - RGM Taco Bell # 19549 Laporte, TX Antonio Valdes - AC
Yolanda Ochoa - RGM Taco Bell # 19549 Laporte, TX Antonio Valdes - AC
Taco Bell West Taco Bell West Taco Bell East
Overall WINNER
Manager of the Year
Overall WINNER
Speed of Service
Taco Bell KFC
21553 Houma-Sherra Jackson  24768 Laplace-Mary Fraisse, Eriyon Sheppard, Jacheal Gant, Ciara Thompson  2952 Mall Dr. Alexandria Dominique Jackson,  Clarence Cobbs, Iesha Johnson, Evanisha Gaines  2619 Natchitoches –Garielle Gash, Shanell Baines, Ashley Walker  3532 Pineville–Cary Ann Howard,  Linzy Chambley, Terry Perry  26732 Houma – Diana Caillouet, Jon Ward, April Schieffler, Anthony Toups  4727 Thibodaux –Andre Davis  26003 Marksville– Joseph Lonzo, Micki Dixon, Maddison Jacobs  15326 Picayune –Megan Franzen, Angelica Armond  15758 LaRose –Lashekia Matthews 16865  Bastrop – Lourie Trahan, Alvin Debose, Timmarios Flemming, De’Shanquenek Wheeler  17183 McArthur Alexandria  –Emily Overton  17489 Bayou Vista –Cadja Ruffin, Yasmaine Johnson, Trevor Hebert  17611 Boutte Shantrele Dunmiles, Jamirer Flowers, Lantrelle Nelson, Daune Pierre, Jaron Howard  2876 Hwy 171  Lake Charles-Gerald Parker  3165 Prien Lake,  Lake Charles–Kimberly Trammell, Branden Williams, Dylan LeBlanc, Julius Guion, Lee Cullivan, Keylen Dartez, Tonya Vital  3601 Jennings – Claterrica Brown, Natasha Boudreaux, Jasmine Franklin  3700 Eunice –Stoney Blood, Tylor LeBlanc 16313 Crowley –Brian Richard, Courtney Hoage  16951 Nelson Rd, Lake Charles – Ashley Thompson, Jamie Victorian  16966 Cities Service, Sulphur –Samuel Hafer  18210 Gerstner, Lake Charles-Norman Trahan, Triston Vidito, Charles Adams Jr., Carolyn Glover  26656 Chalmette – Kenya Richard 2875 Gause  Blvd. Slidell II – Shilon Calahan, Shawanda Veal, Ashley Parsons, Ercia Grigley 16664 Bogalusa-Jennifer Pope, Indiya Woods  24526 Leesville – Christopher Gower, Nastashia Webber, Desiree Gomez  23902 Abbeville – Marion Bryant, Christina Levine, Breony Roy  24294 Wiggins – Reasa Berry  26637 Breaux Bridge – Karlee Scrantz  26916  Baton Rouge –Deiontae Johnson, David McCrea 26773 Chef  Menteur  N.O.-Mariah Duskin, Sidnae Thomas 27675 Moss Bluff-Erika Jones 20070 Fuqua Houston – Miriam Ibarra, Glenda Gonzalez, Maira Magana, Sendy Velasquez  2434 Scarsdale Houston Evelyn Hernandez 26764 Angleton –Mary Dieterich, Gregg Bearden 2870 Dickinson – Nina Jordan, Shanice Coats, Maria Angamarca  2886 Galveston – Rodolfo Pamandanan  3658  Baybrook Mall   Friendswood Ana Romero  15585 Parkwood , Friendswood – Fernando Velazquez, Jose Villarreal, Marina Rios  19549  LaPorte – Charisma Villarreal  19740 League City –Jose Castro, Edie Smith, Cynthia Ramirez  25722 Baytown- Edwin Villalobos, Rosaura Castro 27539 Pearland –Ana Ramirez  27109 Webster – Andreas Sanchez  27786 Belfort Houston – Maxeal Andrews  27787 Channelview – Rosa Santos  27788 Spring Ivey Williams 27790 Uvalde Houston – Devontae Johnson  27791 FM Rd  Houston – Jeanett Cervantes, Nancy Ortiz, David Ortiz  27792 Westheimer-Carlos Lopez, Viviana Medrano, Lidia Santos, Teisha Elmore  27793 Sugarland – Scott Tufo, Karla Perez  27794 Wayside Houston – Angel Acosta, Ignacio Mena 27795 Spencer Pasadena – Luis Vilchez  27797 West Rd. Houston – Carlos Mendoza  27798 Panther Creek Woodlands –Maria Rivera, Onilda Mora 27799 College Park, Woodlands – Julissa Lizalde, J’Taisha Bryant  27800 Market Place Katy – Abiodun Kayode  27801 Wallisville  Houston – Jorge Jimenez,Jeremy Garcia  27802 FM Rd Houston – Ashley Washington, Lioudmila Zegar  27803 Same Houston Humble – Yesenia Velasquez, Zulma Barrera, Ruben Portillo, Jorge Najarro, Dennies Cruz  27804 Magnolia –Rosalba Rodriguez  27805 Spring Cypress Spring – Jose Marin, Jose Cardenas 27806 Fry Rd Katy – Porcha Jackson, Jose Segovia, Treena White, Maria Perez  27807 Taylor Houston – Maria Carmona, Alberto Guerrero, Ana Gonzalez,  Rosario Candido  27809 Six Pines Woodlands-Santos Alonzo, Carla Saucedo, Daniel Vega 2079 New Iberia –Derrick Sam, Michael Marshall, Monique Jones, Michael Bell  24975 Leesville –Sylvia Nelson, Catlin Edwards, Ashleigh McCarty  937004 Laplace –Jasmine Watkins, Tori Walker, Brittany Chandler  24689 Houma –  Hazel Brumfield  937006  Lafayette –Lakisha Zeno, Deondray Thomas, Mykel Francis, Bobby Tyson, Jasmine Abraham  937009/20017 Morgan City – Cynthia Little,  Ladana Cormier   937014/20511 Gray – Tremaine McKinley,  Shanta Shorty  AC’s – Alma Velasquez, Francisco Silva  Office – Ann Marie Robinson, Sabrina Merchant 
Cassandra Harrison KFC/Taco Bell # 2079 New Iberia, LA
James Palmer Taco Bell # 26764 Angleton, TX Frank Silva - AC
Chris Fowler KFC # 937003 Lake Charles, LA Tammie Trahan - AC
Krystal Rodriguez Taco Bell # 27796 Southmore - Houston, TX
MaDel Consuelo (Shelly) Perez - RGM KFC #12/Taco Bell # 20544 Seabrook, TX
Shirley Miller - RGM Taco Bell # 3700 Eunice, LA Joey MacNamara - AC
Juanita Antione KFC #937014/Taco Bell # 20511 Gray, LA  Tammie Trahan - AC
Fran Tolliver KFC # 937013 Gonzales, LA
Carolina Wilkerson
Terina Willis Taco Bell #  23902 Abbeville, LA Vivianne Camacho - AC
Lucas Sontay KFC/Taco Bell # 25722 Baytown, TX Carolina Wilkerson - AC
Irene Reyes Taco Bell # 27809 Six PInes - Woodland, TX
Andrea Whitehead Taco Bell # 2999 Ruth St - Lake Charles, LA
Terina’s FOURTH Year WIN in this category
B&G Achievement
Area Coach Of the Year
Perfomance Consistency
2nd Year in a Row!
Taco Bell
KFC
Sales Growth
Superior Customer Service
Taco Bell KFC
Charitable Giving Award
Superior Operation RCP Award
WOW
Rookie of the Year
Colonel Taco Award
Office Award of the Year
Robin Parker Staffing of  New Orleans East
Sabrina Merchant RSC
Service Awards
10 Years Joey MacNamara - Area Coach, LA Jennifer Decker - Area Coach, TX Francisca Garza - RGM Taco Bell 27787 TX 11 Years Florentine Melger - RGM Taco Bell 27806 TX
12 Years Karla Robles - RGM Taco Bell/LJS 27795 TX Gilberto Mora - RGM Taco Bell/LJS 27798 TX 13 Years Irene Reyes - RGM Taco Bell 27809 TX 14 Years Norma Alvarez - RGM Taco Bell/Pizza Hut 27790 TX
15 Years William “Bill” Roach - Maintenance Dept, LA Tarica Ricks - RGM Taco Bell 16865 Bastrop, LA Jesse Allen Tilghman - RGM KFC 24975 Leesville, LA Ellen Pennison CFO - Morgan City, LA 17 Years Juan Ochoa - RGM Taco Bell/LJS 27801 TX Congratulations to 16 ARM’s, Shift Leaders and Crew members that received 10 years service awards
Service Awards 20 to 30 Years Diana Callouet - RGM Taco Bell 26732 Houma, LA 20 yrs Julie Acosta - RSC - Computer IT Specialist 25 yrs Andy Wilkerson - TX Maintenance Department 30 yrs Chorlette Guidry - RSC - Executive Assistant 30 yrs
Have you reported your new address to the payroll department of the RSC? Did you move last year?  Are you going to move this year? What is your new MAILING ADDRESS?
Khadijah Johnson is a member of our Bayou Vista Taco Bell # 17489 Team What an honor for B & G,  having  Royalty  working for us. Congratulations Khadijah Berwick High School Homecoming Queen
January
2013
News For Crews Newsletter Archive
Award  Winning  Edition